Property data
Sale history
£154,000 on Jul 2007
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2007 £154,000 £2,110 £241,572 £3,309

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addingham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,770 per square metre (£313 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Southfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Southfield Terrace.

Photos for 49 Southfield Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.