80, Cedric Road, BA1 3PB
80 Cedric Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £375,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,783 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £375,000 £3,178 £682,432 £5,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £682,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,690 per square metre (£403 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Cedric Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Cedric Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 20/00128/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Cedric Road, Lower Weston, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendment to 19/01103/FUL (Erection of a single storey rear extension with external terrace following demolition of existing single storey rear extension)
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.