7, Paddock Top Mews, BB8 8FD
7 Paddock Top Mews is a 55 m² flat in Trawden. It sold for £129,950 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£129,950 on Oct 2007
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,718 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £129,950 £2,363 £94,496 £1,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Paddock Top Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 7 Paddock Top Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: