2, Lichfield Road, GL4 3AL
2 Lichfield Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Barnwood. It sold for £184,995 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£184,995 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £184,995 £2,176 £295,878 £3,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnwood are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,960 per square metre (£279 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lichfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: