33, Parsons Mead, OX14 1LR
33 Parsons Mead is a 31 m² flat in Abingdon. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,870 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,747 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £120,000 £3,871 £147,164 £4,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Parsons Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Parsons Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: