48, Busheyfields Road, CT6 7LJ
48 Busheyfields Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £227,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Oct 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Busheyfields Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £227,000 £1,957 £380,828 £3,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 610 square metres (6,566 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Busheyfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Busheyfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 CA/22/00913
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 Busheyfields Road Herne Herne Bay Kent
- Description:
- Prior notification received on 26.04.22 and expiring on 07.06.22 for a single-storey rear extension with a depth of 6.00 metres, eaves height of 2.45 metres and overall height of 3.30 metres.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.