16a, Glebelands Avenue, E18 2AB
16a Glebelands Avenue is a 35 m² flat in South Woodford. It sold for £165,500 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£165,500 on Sep 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16a, Glebelands Avenue.
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,728 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,543 per square metre (£701 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £165,500 £4,729 £263,996 £7,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16a Glebelands Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 16a Glebelands Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.