Property data
Sale history
£900,000 on Jan 2007
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Knowsley Road.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,421 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,129 per square metre (£1,034 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2007 £900,000 £5,422 £1,847,423 £11,129

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,847,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £1,210,000 and £1,708,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Knowsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Knowsley Road.

Photos for 1 Knowsley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.