115, Bushey Mill Crescent, WD24 7RB
115 Bushey Mill Crescent is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £263,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £263,000 20.1% 16.8% Feb 2006 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Bushey Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,683 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,157 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £263,000 £2,684 £505,420 £5,157 Feb 2006 £225,000 £2,296 £507,519 £5,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,070 per square metre (£461 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 115 Bushey Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Bushey Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 11/00179/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 115 Bushey Mill Crescent Watford Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Demolition of existing rear extension and erection of a new single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.