107, Victoria Road, PR2 8NL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£323,500 on Jul 2007 (est. today's value: £458,377)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,608 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,890 per square metre (£186 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulwood PR2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £249,000 and £358,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 107 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.