33, St Annes Drive, S80 3QD
33 St Annes Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Worksop. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £170,000 -15.9% -17.9% Aug 2006 £197,500 9.7% 7.4% Aug 2003 £149,950 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £170,000 £1,619 £273,093 £2,601 Aug 2006 £197,500 £1,881 £322,911 £3,075 Aug 2003 £149,950 £1,428 £407,257 £3,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 St Annes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/00312/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 St Annes Drive Worksop Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Proposed 10 ft Fence ( Retain )
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.