10, Ellar Gardens, LS29 6QB
10 Ellar Gardens is a 162 m² detached home in Menston. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £375,000 £2,315 £635,300 £3,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menston are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,070 per square metre (£256 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £659,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ellar Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ellar Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.