5, Haydan Court, CH2 2FB
5 Haydan Court is a 45 m² flat in Chester. It sold for £123,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £123,000 3.1% 1.0% May 2005 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Haydan Court.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £123,000 £2,733 £139,046 £3,090 May 2005 £115,000 £2,556 £109,336 £2,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,830 per square metre (£258 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Haydan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Haydan Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.