82, Wharncliffe Drive, BD2 3SY
82 Wharncliffe Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £100,350 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £100,350 22.3% 19.7% Jul 2003 £45,000 14.8% 13.3% Oct 2000 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,497 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £100,350 £1,498 £146,000 £2,179 Jul 2003 £45,000 £672 £109,261 £1,631 Oct 2000 £31,000 £463 £113,080 £1,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.