Property data
Sale history
£156,000 on Oct 2007 (est. today's value: £252,563)
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,328 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £189,000 and £250,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 63 The Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2014.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 63 The Grove.

Photos for 63 The Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
03 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: