Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Apr 2007
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cornmill Court.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,143 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2007 £80,000 £1,127 £81,135 £1,143

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,390 per square metre (£286 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Cornmill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cornmill Court.

Photos for 7 Cornmill Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: