Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£109,000 Jul 2007 7.9% 5.4% £164,469
£89,995 Jan 2005 19.7% 18.2% £163,769
£59,500 Sep 2002 65.2% 63.6% £156,265
£52,000 Jun 2002 20.6% 19.3% £145,756
£43,000 Jun 2001 9.6% 7.2% £148,769
£38,500 Mar 2000 na na £158,428
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,595 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Lynn PE30-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £93,000 and £127,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Lynn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Wallace Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Wallace Close.

Photos for 14 Wallace Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
11 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: