66, The Coppice, UB7 8DS
66 The Coppice is a 78 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £152,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £152,000 10.0% 8.1% Oct 2000 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,063 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £152,000 £1,949 £238,926 £3,063 Oct 2000 £83,000 £1,064 £246,591 £3,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 16 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.