Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2007 £88,000 19.8% 16.7%
Aug 2006 £77,500 16.4% 14.2%
Jul 2002 £41,600 na na
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £977 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,628 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2007 £88,000 £978 £146,508 £1,628
Aug 2006 £77,500 £861 £137,224 £1,525
Jul 2002 £41,600 £462 £167,410 £1,860

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Withington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 3 Withington Lane.

Photos for 3 Withington Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.