Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,500 Jun 2007 8.1% 6.0% £393,395
£130,000 Jun 2002 na na £402,579
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,264 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,560 per square metre (£402 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mary Cray BR5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 89, Midfield Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SGL515860
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
89 Midfield Way, Orpington
Owner
HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 18195R)
Proprietor address: 30 Park Street, London SE1 9EQ
Price paid on title: £192,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jun 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Midfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Midfield Way.

Photos for 89 Midfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Hyde Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: