3, Spring Bridge Road, M16 8PX
3 Spring Bridge Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £158,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £158,000 17.0% 15.0% Jul 1999 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,446 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £158,000 £2,431 £353,962 £5,446 Jul 1999 £48,000 £738 £402,178 £6,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,870 per square metre (£260 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Spring Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 3 Spring Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: