Property data
Sale history
£224,000 on Aug 2007
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,210 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2007 £224,000 £2,635 £442,871 £5,210

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 105 Heysham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Heysham Drive.

Photos for 105 Heysham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.