21, Wakeman Drive, B69 1NQ
21 Wakeman Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Tividale. It sold for £170,100 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £170,100 0.0% -2.0% Dec 2002 £169,995 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,848 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,228 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £170,100 £1,849 £296,995 £3,228 Dec 2002 £169,995 £1,848 £369,083 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tividale are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,110 per square metre (£207 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Wakeman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wakeman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.