Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2007 £134,950 15.0% 12.9%
Jul 2000 £49,950 8.3% 7.2%
Mar 1999 £45,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2007 £134,950 £1,753 £209,105 £2,716
Jul 2000 £49,950 £649 £219,211 £2,847
Mar 1999 £45,000 £584 £182,041 £2,364

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 St Annes Drive.

Photos for 3 St Annes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.