98, Cranley Drive, IG2 6AJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£259,000 on Mar 2007 (est. today's value: £526,310)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,490 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Gants Hill are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,860 per square metre (£432 and £544 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gants Hill IG2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £485,000 and £609,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Gants Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Cranley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 98 Cranley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 0524/14
- Type:
- Unknown type ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 98, Cranley Drive, Newbury Park, Ilford,
- Description:
- Erection of 15 specialist dwellings for the elderly (9 houses and 6 flats) together with garages, gardens and a communal area for residents
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.