11, Wellesley Court, DN22 6RG
11 Wellesley Court is a 60 m² flat in Retford. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jan 2007
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,002 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £145,000 £2,417 £120,121 £2,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Retford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Wellesley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 11 Wellesley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.