20, Barrett Crescent, RG40 1UP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£89,000 on Apr 1998 (est. today's value: £385,391)
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,072 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Apr 1998. For context, homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,550 per square metre (£404 and £515 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wokingham RG40-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £361,000 and £461,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Wokingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BK294863
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Barrett Crescent, Wokingham
- Owner
-
HOME GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 22981R)
Proprietor address: 1 Strawberry Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 4BX
Price paid on title: £89,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Dec 2004
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Home Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.