13, Meadow Cottages, NG4 2FE
13 Meadow Cottages is a 73 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £102,500 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £102,500 8.7% 6.4% Mar 2003 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,404 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £102,500 £1,404 £180,123 £2,467 Mar 2003 £72,000 £986 £168,751 £2,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Meadow Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Meadow Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.