9, Cedar Road, LE2 1FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £101,000 Apr 2007 11.7% 9.7% £184,382 £28,500 Nov 1995 na na £176,811 - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,097 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,040 per square metre (£215 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £280,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cedar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Cedar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.