1, Eastgate, HU12 0RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Feb 2007 15.2% 13.1% £253,594 £94,000 Mar 2002 6.1% 4.5% £307,716 £70,500 May 1997 -10.9% -13.4% £264,167 £80,000 Mar 1996 na na £308,611 - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,275 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Feb 2007. For context, homes in Patrington are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,390 per square metre (£157 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Patrington HU12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £356,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Patrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.