Property data
Sale history
£147,950 on Dec 2007 (est. today's value: £243,525)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,436 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,060 per square metre (£125 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L14-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Torpoint Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Torpoint Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2023) of 19 Torpoint Close.

Photos for 19 Torpoint Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.