46, Walgrave, PE2 5NR
46 Walgrave is a 67 m² terraced home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £127,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £127,000 15.0% 13.1% Apr 1999 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £127,000 £1,896 £207,391 £3,095 Apr 1999 £41,500 £619 £193,412 £2,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Walgrave. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Walgrave.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.