Highridge, GL6 7NZ
Highridge is a 255 m² detached home in Bisley. It sold for £385,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Aug 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Highridge.
- Internal area
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,509 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £385,000 £1,510 £671,724 £2,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 255 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £671,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 255 m², this implies a valuation between £951,000 and £1,367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Highridge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2011. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Highridge .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 255 sqm (2,745 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 13 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 373 sqm (4,015 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: