Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£124,500 Sep 2007 7.4% 4.9% £193,730
£107,000 Jul 2005 16.8% 15.0% £181,125
£37,500 Oct 1998 na na £174,670
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,766 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Shepton Mallet are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,910 per square metre (£285 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shepton Mallet BA4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £176,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Shepton Mallet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Chi Rio Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2012) of 12 Chi Rio Close.

Photos for 12 Chi Rio Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments: