22, Eaves Lane, OL9 8RG
22 Eaves Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Chadderton. It sold for £90,500 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £90,500 2.2% -0.0% Sep 2004 £85,950 42.9% 41.2% Sep 2002 £42,000 54.9% 52.8% Sep 2001 £27,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,040 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £90,500 £1,040 £178,320 £2,050 Sep 2004 £85,950 £988 £245,119 £2,817 Sep 2002 £42,000 £483 £193,382 £2,223 Sep 2001 £27,500 £316 £132,571 £1,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: