Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£342,500 Mar 2007 7.8% 5.6% £631,216
£249,950 Jan 2003 na na £617,457
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,026 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £593,000 and £740,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Byron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Byron Road.

Photos for 32 Byron Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.