82a, Windmill Lane, WV3 8HG
82a Windmill Lane is a 79 m² flat in Wolverhampton. It sold for £104,500 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£104,500 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,322 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £104,500 £1,323 £116,495 £1,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82a Windmill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 82a Windmill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: