84, Droylsden Road, M34 5SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Jan 2007 (est. today's value: £157,811)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £951 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Jan 2007. For context, homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Audenshaw M34-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £314,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Audenshaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Droylsden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2010) of 84 Droylsden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: