Property data
Sale history
£69,000 on Oct 1998
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Reynards Coppice.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £600 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Oct 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 1998 £69,000 £600 £279,015 £2,426

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Hill are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,370 per square metre (£116 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Reynards Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Reynards Coppice.

Photos for 15 Reynards Coppice
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: