88, Roseberry Road, TS4 2QL
88 Roseberry Road is a 49 m² flat in Middlesbrough. It sold for £66,500 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,357 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,238 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £66,500 £1,357 £60,639 £1,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £83,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CE180667
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 88 and 90 Roseberry Road, Middlesbrough TS4 2QL
- Owner
-
THIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7522)
Proprietor address: Northshore, North Shore Road, Stockton-On-Tees TS18 2NB
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Oct 2017
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Roseberry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Roseberry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Thirteen Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 10 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.