Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2007 £299,950 13.1% 10.8%
Jan 2003 £172,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Church House.

Floorplan Church House
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2007 £299,950 £2,098 £405,179 £2,833
Jan 2003 £172,500 £1,206 £324,923 £2,272

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmington are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,470 per square metre (£262 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Church House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Church House .

Photos for Church House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.