4, Troutbeck Close, SL2 5ED
4 Troutbeck Close is a 55 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £132,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £132,500 3.3% 1.4% Sep 2002 £113,000 27.1% 25.2% Apr 2001 £81,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £132,500 £2,409 £177,932 £3,235 Sep 2002 £113,000 £2,055 £219,460 £3,990 Apr 2001 £81,000 £1,473 £190,604 £3,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Troutbeck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Troutbeck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: