Property data
Sale history
£179,950 on Sep 2007
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,805 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2007 £179,950 £3,528 £245,076 £4,805

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,550 per square metre (£404 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 74 Patten Ash Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Patten Ash Drive.

Photos for 74 Patten Ash Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 800 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: