15, Ledburn Grove, LU7 2WE
15 Ledburn Grove is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £157,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £157,000 10.1% 8.0% Jun 2002 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,035 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £157,000 £2,907 £271,903 £5,035 Jun 2002 £97,000 £1,796 £269,025 £4,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Ledburn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 15 Ledburn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: