16, Wintringham Road, DN32 0PB
16 Wintringham Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £61,950 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£61,950 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £703 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £899 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £61,950 £704 £79,144 £899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £870 and £1,820 per square metre (£80 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HS87800
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Wintringham Road, Grimsby
- Owner
-
NSD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15311762)
Proprietor address: 87 Station Road, Ashington NE63 8RS
Price paid on title: £61,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Wintringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Wintringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949