Property data
Sale history
£169,950 on Jun 2007
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,257 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2007 £169,950 £2,499 £289,450 £4,257

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,610 per square metre (£229 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Goodison Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Goodison Crescent.

Photos for 63 Goodison Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: