Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Nov 2007
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,335 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2007 £215,000 £1,720 £416,924 £3,335

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 376 Phoenix Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 376 Phoenix Place.

Photos for 376 Phoenix Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.