15, Rees Terrace, CF83 3NQ
15 Rees Terrace is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £134,950 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £134,950 6.6% 4.0% Aug 2005 £121,950 95.3% 90.7% Aug 2004 £65,000 231.0% 231.0% Jun 2004 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Rees Terrace.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £134,950 £1,071 £230,942 £1,833 Aug 2005 £121,950 £968 £217,835 £1,729 Aug 2004 £65,000 £516 £134,457 £1,067 Jun 2004 £50,000 £397 £105,657 £839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Rees Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Rees Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.