15, Talbot Road, DN40 1EU
15 Talbot Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Immingham. It sold for £85,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £85,000 17.3% 15.1% Apr 2002 £37,950 8.2% 6.6% Sep 1997 £26,500 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £955 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,262 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £85,000 £955 £112,330 £1,262 Apr 2002 £37,950 £426 £126,996 £1,427 Sep 1997 £26,500 £298 £93,933 £1,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Immingham are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,860 per square metre (£106 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.