Property data
Sale history
£201,500 on Mar 2007 (est. today's value: £388,836)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,616 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,830 and £4,780 per square metre (£355 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £295,000 and £368,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Reading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Devitt Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Devitt Close.

Photos for 12 Devitt Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.